Loading...

Ready to Rock

Your guide to finding live music all across the city for the 115th Harley-Davidson Anniversary celebration.

Harley-Davidson Museum

Thursday,  August 30

Noon:  Dark Horse
4 PM:  Eminence
7 PM:  Boxkar
9 PM:  Hairball

Friday, August 31

Noon:  Bad Habitz
4 PM:  Bad Habitz
7 PM:  Rival Sons
9 PM:  The Record Company

Saturday,  September 1

1:30 PM:  Pat Simmons
4 PM:  Boomboxx
7 PM:  Supersuckers
9 PM:  The Reverend Horton Heat

Sunday,  September 2

11 AM:  Pretty Naughty
2 PM:  ZZ-3

Harley-Davidson 115th and HOG 35th Moto-Carnival

Thursday, August 30

7 PM: Bella Cain
8 PM: Aubrie Sellers
9 PM: Lee Brice

Friday, August 31

7 PM: Wayland
8 PM: Shaman’s Harvest
9 PM: Jackyl

Saturday, September 1

7 PM: Royal Bliss
8 PM: Blacktop Mojo
9 PM: Halestorm

Sunday, September 2

1 PM: Nightrain
3:30 PM: Knievel’s Daredevil Band

Dealerships

House of Harley-Davidson

Thursday, August 30

2:00pm-5:00pm:  4 on the Floor Attorney General Brad Schimel’s band
6:00pm-9:00pm: No Quarter-Led Zeppelin Experience

Friday, August 31

11:00am-1:30pm: Ryan Mcintyre
2:00pm-5:00pm: The Cactus Bros.
6:00pm-9:00pm:The Playlist – formerly Rabid Aardvarks

Saturday, September 1

11:00am-1:30pm: Keith Pulvermacher
2:00pm-5:00pm: Funky Monks, Red Hot Chili Peppers tribute
6:00pm-9:00pm: Smells Like Nirvana, Nirvana tribute

Sunday, September 2

11:00am-1:30pm: Phil Norby
2:00pm-6:00pm: Big Al Wetzel Band
7:30pm-9:00pm: National Headlining Artist Everclear

Milwaukee Harley-Davidson (Silver Spring)

Thursday, August 30

11am - 3pm   DJ Flux
3pm - 6pm    Ricky Orta Jr Band
7am - 10pm   Sweet Diesel Jenkins

Friday, August 31

12pm - 2pm   Sneezy
3pm - 6pm    Road Crew
7pm - 11pm   Crossfire

Saturday, September 1

12pm - 2:30pm  Steve Grimm
3:30pm - 6:30pm   Blacktop Kings
7:30pm - 11pm  Metal Men

Sunday, September 2

11am - 3pm   DJ Flux
3pm - 6pm    Everlong
7pm - 10pm   Jasmine Cain - As SEEN IN STUGIS!

Monday, September 3

11am - 3pm   DJ Flux
3pm - 5pm    The Itch
6pm - 9pm    Kashmir

Suburban Harley-Davidson

Thursday, August 30

9:30AM-12:30PM - EARTHMOTHER
1:30PM-4:00PM - TANGLE FOOT
5:00PM-8:00PM - RIDING SHOTGUN

Friday, August 31

9:30AM-12:30PM - HURRICANE EXPRESS
1:30PM-4:00PM - TERRY SIMS BAND
5:00PM-8:00PM - THE CLIQUE

Saturday, September 1

9:30AM-12:30PM - VINYL ROAD
1:30PM-4:00PM - BIG WHEEL BAND
5:00PM-8:00PM - RECKLESS REMEDY

Sunday, September 2

10:00AM-1:00PM - SOUL SURVIVORS
2:00PM-5:00PM THE VERDICT

Uke’s Harley-Davidson

Thursday, August 30

11-3 PM Larry Hinds
3-7 PM Hindsight

Friday, August 31

11-3PM Larry Hinds
3-7 PM Earthmother

Saturday, September 1

12-4PM Papa Cool Band

Sunday, September 2

12-4PM Trip

Wisconsin Harley-Davidson

Thursday, August 30

11-12:30PM Twang Dragons
12-2 PM Maple Road
1-3 PM David Marshall Band
2:30-4:30PM Beatallica
3:30-5:30 PM Boney Fingers
5-7 PM Déjà Vu
6:30-10 PM Bobby Friss
7:30-10:30 PM Rhythm Method

Friday, August 31

11-1 PM Adrenaline
11-11:30 PM Aces & Eights
12-2 PM Déjà Vu (Unplugged)
1:30-3 PM KatieBeth
2-4 PM Shelly Mack and the ReUnion
2-6 PM Hot and Dirty Brass Band
3:30-5:30 PM Whiskey Belles
4:30-6:30 PM The Cheap Shots
6:30-10 PM Bobby Friss
7:30-10:30 PM Cherry Pie

Saturday, September 1

11-1 PM  Ol’ Style Skratch
11-1:30 PM The Squeezettes
1:30-3 PM Hot and Dirty Brass Band
1:30-3 PM Perry Hutchins
2-5 PM Michael Charles
4-5:30 PM Big Bang Baby
5:30-7:30 PM Bardog Sitters
6-8 PM Addiction
8-10:30 PM The Now
8:30-10:30 PM FM Rodeo

Sunday, September 2

11-1 PM One Lane Bridge
11:30-1:30 PM Almighty Vinyl
12-3 PM Hot and Dirty Brass Band
1:30-3:30 PM Katz Sass
2-4 PM Bad Boy
4-5:30 PM Atomic Spins
4:30-6 PM Southbound
6-7:30 PM Riley Biederer
6:30-8:30 PM David Gerald
8-11 PM Stetsin & Lace
9-11 PM Boogie Men

Monday, September 3

12-4 PM Reilly
1-4:30 PM Bella Cain

Street Parties

Party in the Park

Thursday, August 30

5:30pm - 7pmJoe Wray
7:30pm - 9pm Roanoke (Americana)
9:30pm - 11pm Stetsin & Lace

Friday, August 31

5:30pm - 7pm Eric Darnell
7:30pm - 9pm Eagle Trace
9:30pm - 11pm The Hot Red

Saturday, September 1

5:30pm - 7pm Brett Gaertner 
7:30pm - 9pm Art’s Fishing Club
9:30pm - 11pm The Clique

Jazz in the Park

Thursday, August 30

Chicago Tribute Anthology

Bikes on Broadway Historic Third Ward

Saturday, September 1

Catalano Square Stage
138 N. Broadway - where Broadway meets Menomonee

Noon - 2:15pm: Tangled Lines
2:45pm - 5 pm: Boo Bradley
5:30pm - 7:15pm: Valerie B & The Boys
7:45pm - 10pm: Jay Edward Blues Band

Blue Bat Kitchen & Tequilaria/Riverwalk Stage
249 N. Water Street - where Water and Buffalo meet

2:15pm - 4:30pm: The Listening Party
5pm - 6:45pm: Sweet Sheiks
7:15pm - 9:55pm: Chanel and Those Blazing Baldonis

Flat Out Friday Street Party

Friday, August 31

2 PM Taj Raiden
3 PM Faux Fiction
4 PM Denny Lanex
5 PM Telethon
6 PM Whips

Motorcycle Alley – 5th Street

Friday, August 31

12:30 - 3:30 PM TBA
4:00 - 7:30 PM   Back Country Roads 
8:00 - 11:30 PM Rebel Grace   

Saturday, September 1

12:30 - 3:30 PM  EON
4:00 - 7:30 PM  33rpm
8:00 - 11:30 PM The Crisis     

Other Special Events

Opening the 42 Beer Garden Concerts

THURSDAY, AUGUST 30

1PM – 4PM: Camp Sugar
5PM – 7PM: Rebecca + the Grey Notes
8PM – 10PM: Burgundy Ties

FRIDAY, AUGUST 31

1PM – 4PM: Camp Sugar
5PM – 7PM: Rusty P’s
8PM – 10PM: No No Yeah Okay

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

1PM – 3PM: Camp Sugar
4PM – 7PM: DJ Shawna
8PM – 10PM: Superfly

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

1PM – 4PM: Camp Sugar
5PM – 7PM: Weird Science Rocks
8PM – 10PM: Lex Allen

Hawgtoberfest at the Bavarian Bierhaus

Thursday, August 30 through Saturday, September 1

Live Music Nightly with the Austrian Express

Boone Row III

FRIDAY 8/31 - The Cooperage doors @ 7:00 - $12

8:00 High Gallows
9:00 Brother O Brother
10:00 Mississippi Cactus
11:00 Bison Machine
12:00 MOON RATS - 'Highway Lord' vinyl release party

**FEATURING the Mad Alchemy Liquid Light Show!

SATURDAY 9/1 - FREE OUTDOOR STAGE AT Boone & Crockett

3:00 King Eye & the Squirts
4:00 Droids Attack
5:00 ATTALLA
6:00 Shogun
7:00 Telekinetic Yeti

SATURDAY NIGHT at The Cooperage - doors at 8:00 - $12

9:00 Calliope
10:00 Dead Feathers
11:00 Lumerians
12:00 Slow Walker

**FEATURING the Mad Alchemy Liquid Light Show!

SUNDAY 9/2 - FREE OUTDOOR STAGE at Boone & Crockett

4:00 Tigernite
5:00 TUFF PUPP
6:00 Sex Scenes
7:00 20 Watt Tombstone

American Family Insurance Amphitheater

Saturday, September 1

Lady Antebellum & Darius Rucker with Russell Dickerson (Ticketed concert)

Big Gig BBQ

Sunday, September 2

BRIGGS & STRATTON BIG BACKYARD STAGE

12:00 PM      Cadillac Pete and The Heat
2:30 PM        WILDSIDE
4:30 PM        $5K Giveaway Drawing (must be present to win)
5:00 PM        Crossfire

HARLEY-DAVIDSON ROADHOUSE STAGE

12:00 PM      Spitfire Rodeo
2:00 PM        The Blues Disciples
4:00 PM        Big Gig BBQ Amateur Rib Cooking Competition Winner Announced
4:30 PM        Christopher's Project
6:30 PM        Big Gig Pig Award Announcement

Iron Horse Hotel – The Yard

Thursday, Aug. 30

1-4 p.m. – Brecken Miles Band
7-10 p.m. – Katie Mack & The Moan

Friday, Aug. 31

1-4 p.m. – DJ Paul H

Saturday, Sept. 1

1-4 p.m. Katie Mack & The Moan
4-7 p.m. Big Dill & the Boys
7-10 p.m. – Rob, Erin & Kevin of The Docksiders

Sunday, Sept. 2

1-4 p.m. Kevin Brandt

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy, but line-ups are subject to change. Please contact the host venue for the most up-to-date information.