Loading...
0
My Trip

My Trip

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in it yet.

0
To Do

To Do

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Eat

Eat

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Drink

Drink

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Sleep

Sleep

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

Help

Help

Contact Us

Have a question?

Our friendly staff is available from 9 AM to 5 PM Central Time to help answer your Milwaukee questions. 

VISIT Milwaukee Visitor Information Center

Toll Free: 1-800-554-1448
Local Phone Number: 414-273-7222

Email: [email protected]

Located inside the Wisconsin Center
Inside main rotunda on First Floor
400 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203

 

Bartolotta Catering & Events at the Italian Community Center

The Italian Community Center is the perfect space for your event in downtown Milwaukee.

631 E. Chicago Street
Milwaukee, WI • 53202
[email protected]Visit Website

Overview

Whether you're planning a business conference or banquet, a private party or wedding reception, Bartolotta Catering at the Italian Community Center (ICC) is the perfect space for your event.
Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • ADA Compliant
  • Motorcoach/Bus Parking
  • Banquet Facilities
  • WiFi Available (Complimentary)
  • Free On-Site Parking

Other
Information

  • Miles to the Convention Center: 1.10
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 10
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 40000
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 9600
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 800
  • Capacity of Largest Outdoor Space-Banquet Style: 250
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 1560
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 600
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 1500
  • Ceiling Height: 44
  • Booths: 120
  • Capacity of Largest Outdoor Space-Reception Style: 500

Facility Information

Property Value

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Bocce Hall 47205980300700-300
Conference Rooms 520262050504030
Conference Rooms Together 20802680150150120100
Courtyard 72808080----
Festa Hall 64008080400700250300
Grand Ballroom 96008012015001500750600

Neighborhood:

Historic Third Ward

A gem of Milwaukee's downtown, the Historic Third Ward is the city's thriving arts and fashion district. This neighborhood along the Milwaukee river is as unique as its boutique shops and restaurants.

Nearby Restaurants
Nearby Attractions