Loading...

Blue Harbor Resort & Spa

Largest Lake Michigan lakefront resort. One hour north of General Mitchell International Airport in revitalized Sheboygan. Multiple restaurants, spa, gift shops, beach, indoor waterpark and 20,000 sq. ft. of conference space.

725 Blue Harbor Drive
Sheboygan, WI • 53081
Toll-Free:(866) 701-2583
[email protected]Visit Website

Overview

Largest Lake Michigan lakefront resort. One hour north of General Mitchell International Airport in revitalized Sheboygan. Multiple restaurants, spa, gift shops, beach and 20,000 sq. ft. of conference space.
Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Baggage Handling
  • Business Services
  • Cable/Satellite
  • Complimentary Continental Breakfast
  • Fitness Center
  • Lounge
  • Restaurant
  • WiFi Available
  • Motorcoach/Bus Parking
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 246
  • 2020 DNC Cluster Assignment: Sheboygan/Manitowoc
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 12
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 16800
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 9882
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 608
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 1250
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Conference Style: 84
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 432
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 1100

Facility Information

Property Value
Floor PlanView File

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Grand Ballroom 9882812212501100544432
Island Room 700194450-50-
Lakeside Terrace 402511535450-160-
Lakeview Room 119035341001507260
One Section 11072741130564836
Salon A 36458145456270224144
Salon BCD 29168136415225144108
Salons ABCD 65618181871645336288
Salons AEFG 69668186871690360324
Salons EFG 33218141415255160108
Two Sections 221454412751129672