Loading...

Crowne Plaza Milwaukee West

Full-service hotel that offers you an ideal location with deluxe amenities.

10499 Innovation Drive
Wauwatosa, WI • 53226
Toll-Free:(877) 227-6963
[email protected]Visit Website

Find a Room

Arrival
19 September 2020
Departure
20 September 2020

Overview

This fresh and innovative hotel is a state-of-the-art, full-service facility that embodies what you, the guest, desires in a world class hotel.

Read More

Things You'll Find:

  1. Close to Milwaukee County Zoo and Miller Park

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Pool - Indoor
  • Whirlpool
  • TAG Approved
  • Business Services
  • Cable/Satellite
  • Fitness Center
  • Lounge
  • Pay Movies
  • Restaurant
  • 2020 DNC Delegation Property
  • 2020 DNC Termination
  • Group Seating
  • ADA Compliant
  • WiFi Available
  • Motorcoach/Bus Parking
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities
  • On-Site Parking
  • Free On-Site Parking
  • Open For Business

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 198
  • Total Number of Suites: 10
  • Total Number of Disability-Equipped Rooms: 7
  • Total Number of Double Rooms: 69
  • 2020 DNC Cluster Assignment: Wauwatosa
  • 2020 DNC Zone: 1-6
  • Miles to Airport: 14.90
  • Miles to the Convention Center: 8.13
  • Price Range: $$$
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 8
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 6000
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 5076
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 350
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 400
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Conference Style: 125
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 250
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 400
  • Ceiling Height: 13
  • Facility Classification: Hotel

Facility Information

Property Value
Description• Experienced, Sales and Meeting Professionals who excel in anticipating each guest’s needs • Event Seating for up to 400 • Banquet Seating for up to 350 • Executive Boardrooms that seat from 2-18 • Complimentary Wi-Fi in all meeting rooms • State-of-the-art Audio-Visual Equipment • Natural Light enhancing most meeting rooms • Multi-Zone controllable lighting • Herman Miller Ergonomic Meeting Room Chairs • All event space located on the main floor • 24 Hour Business Center • “At Your Service” Paging • Complimentary Parking • IHG Rewards Guests Loyalty Program and IHG Meeting Rewards • From the moment you start planning to the time your leave, you will have a dedicated Crowne catering professional working with you to ensure a successful meeting. 2 Hour Response Guarantee • When you submit and RFP; you are guaranteed to get a response within two hours and a proposal by the next day of business. IHG Rewards Club Meeting Rewards • Our loyalty program for meeting planners will reward you for all of your hard work. Points that you can redeem your points for personal rewards or for saving on future meetings with a Meeting Credits Reward. Visit IHGRewards.com for enrollment and program details.
Floor PlanView File

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthHeightReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Brooks-Jefferson Room 59428211340404024
Doyne Room 121147261360948052
Froedert Room 130028471394948048
Grand Salon - Pre-Function --------
Grande Crowne Ballroom 50234710813500550400200
Heil Board Room 2041613101515108
King Executive Board Room 522173212--18-
Knowles Room 121147261399998052
The Studio 36415261025-1816
Vogel-Nunnemacher Room 70628211344444024

Neighborhood:

Wauwatosa

Wauwatosa is just 15 minutes from downtown Milwaukee

Nearby Restaurants
Nearby Attractions