Loading...
0
My Trip

My Trip

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in it yet.

0
To Do

To Do

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Eat

Eat

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Drink

Drink

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Sleep

Sleep

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

Help

Help

Contact Us

Have a question?

Our friendly staff is available from 9 AM to 5 PM Central Time to help answer your Milwaukee questions. 

VISIT Milwaukee Visitor Information Center

Toll Free: 1-800-554-1448
Local Phone Number: 414-273-7222

Email: [email protected]

Located inside the Wisconsin Center
Inside main rotunda on First Floor
400 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203

 

Geneva National Resort & Club

Home to Golfweek’s 2018 “Best Courses You Can Play,” Geneva National Resort & Club boasts 54 legendary holes by Palmer, Player and Trevino and primo course conditions, namely bent grass tees, fairways and greens + 5 tee boxes for every level of player + new Billy Bunkers.

1221 Geneva National Avenue South
Lake Geneva, WI • 53147
[email protected]Visit Website

Find a Room

Arrival
20 September 2019
Departure
21 September 2019

Overview

An easy drive from Chicago, Milwaukee or Madison, the semi-private Geneva National Resort & Club presents three legendary courses by Palmer, Player and Trevino at one singular and stellar location. Stay at The Inns, group villas with fairway views, and dine at the five-star Hunt Club Steakhouse or Clubhouse.
Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Cable/Satellite
  • Fitness Center
  • Restaurant
  • Welcome Reception
  • WiFi Available
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 36
  • Miles to the Convention Center: 50.80
  • Price Range: $$$
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 5
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 8000
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 4005
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 355
  • Capacity of Largest Outdoor Space-Banquet Style: 70
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 475
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Conference Style: 180
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 285
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 475
  • Ceiling Height: 12
  • Capacity of Largest Outdoor Space-Reception Style: 200
  • Facility Classification: Hotel

Facility Information

Property Value
DescriptionJust about an hour’s drive from Milwaukee and 90 minutes from Chicago, Geneva National Resort is conveniently located for corporate meetings, yet feels days away with a tranquil transformation from urban to golf club and shoreline setting. Groups from 5 to 500 regularly reserve our 10,000 square feet of function space for its uniquely stunning fairway and lake views combined with championship golf, exquisite dining and professional meeting planners who seamlessly pull together each personalized retreat experience. Enjoy this prestige setting and meticulous attention to detail – all at a fraction of the cost of a city stay.
Floor PlanView File

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.ReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Grand Ballroom 4005475475355285
Lake Geneva Room 1518200200150125
Legends Room 1960230230170145
Lowell Room 374-141414
Palmer 135015015011595
Pavilion 2400280280210175
Player 130515015011595
Trevino 135015015011595