Loading...

Hilton Garden Inn - Milwaukee Airport

Premier airport hotel! Full Service restaurant/bar & 4,000 sq ft of mtg spc

5890 S. Howell Avenue
Milwaukee, WI • 53207
[email protected]Visit Website

Find a Room

Arrival
25 February 2020
Departure
26 February 2020

Overview

143 room Hilton Garden Inn property offering the latest and most upscale design. Hotel features a full service restaurant and lounge, 4,000 sq. ft. of meeting space, top of the line fitness center plus more.

Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Pool - Indoor
  • Whirlpool
  • Airport Transportation
  • Baggage Handling
  • Business Services
  • Cable/Satellite
  • Fitness Center
  • Lounge
  • Pay Movies
  • Restaurant
  • 2020 DNC Delegation Property
  • Private Dining Area
  • Group Seating
  • ADA Compliant
  • WiFi Available
  • Motorcoach/Bus Parking
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 143
  • Total Number of Suites: 9
  • Total Number of Disability-Equipped Rooms: 7
  • Total Number of Double Rooms: 73
  • 2020 DNC Cluster Assignment: Airport
  • Miles to Airport: 1.00
  • Miles to the Convention Center: 8.45
  • Price Range: $$$
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 8
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 3533
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 3156
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 150
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 175
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Conference Style: 30
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 100
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 175
  • Facility Classification: Hotel

Facility Information

Property Value

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthHeightReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Avenues of the Garden 3156943611631451150120
Board Room 37716249----
College 9863133111971414536
Howell 9013030111801294536
Howell/College 18876133113772709072
Layton 12693336112541816048
Layton/Howell 217063361143431010584
Outside Patio ----146-25-