Loading...
0
My Trip

My Trip

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in it yet.

0
To Do

To Do

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Eat

Eat

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Drink

Drink

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Sleep

Sleep

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

Help

Help

Contact Us

Have a question?

Our friendly staff is available from 9 AM to 5 PM Central Time to help answer your Milwaukee questions. 

Live Chat With Us

VISIT Milwaukee Visitor Information Center

Toll Free: 1-800-554-1448
Local Phone Number: 414-273-7222

Email: info@milwaukee.org

Located inside the Wisconsin Center
Inside main rotunda on First Floor
400 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203

 

Hilton Garden Inn - Milwaukee Airport

Premier airport hotel! Full Service restaurant/bar & 4,000 sq ft of mtg spc

5890 S. Howell Avenue
Milwaukee, WI • 53207
noel@raymondteam.comVisit Website

Find a Room

Arrival
16 July 2018
Departure
17 July 2018

Overview

Brand new 143 room Hilton Garden Inn property offering the latest and most upscale design. Hotel features a full service restaurant and lounge, 4,000 sq. ft. of meeting space, top of the line fitness center plus more . . .
Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Pool - Indoor
  • Whirlpool
  • Airport Transportation
  • Baggage Handling
  • Business Services
  • Cable/Satellite
  • Fitness Center
  • Lounge
  • Pay Movies
  • Restaurant
  • Private Dining Area
  • Group Seating
  • ADA Compliant
  • WiFi Available
  • Motorcoach/Bus Parking
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 143
  • Total Number of Suites: 9
  • Total Number of Disability-Equipped Rooms: 7
  • Miles to Airport: 1.00
  • Miles to the Convention Center: 8.45
  • Price Range: $$$
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 4
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 3533
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 3156
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 150
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 175
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Conference Style: 30
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 100
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 175

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthHeightReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Avenues of the Garden 3156943611631451150120
Board Room 37716249----
College 9863133111971414536
Howell 9013030111801294536
Howell/College 18876133113772709072
Layton 12693336112541816048
Layton/Howell 217063361143431010584
Outside Patio ----146-25-