Loading...
0
My Trip

My Trip

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in it yet.

0
To Do

To Do

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Eat

Eat

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Drink

Drink

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Sleep

Sleep

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

Help

Help

Contact Us

Have a question?

Our friendly staff is available from 9 AM to 5 PM Central Time to help answer your Milwaukee questions. 

VISIT Milwaukee Visitor Information Center

Toll Free: 1-800-554-1448
Local Phone Number: 414-273-7222

Email: [email protected]

Located inside the Wisconsin Center
Inside main rotunda on First Floor
400 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203

 

Hilton Milwaukee

AAA 4 Diamond Award winning historic hotel, connected to the WI center.

509 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI • 53203
Toll-Free:(800) HIL-TONS
Visit Website

Find a Room

Arrival
22 November 2019
Departure
23 November 2019

Overview

Discover an American Classic
Experience the graceful style and superb service of Hilton Milwaukee, one of Milwaukee's AAA Four Diamond hotels and a member of Historic Hotels of America. Our recent multi-million dollar renovation has restored the hotel to its original 1920's magnificence, with elegant chandeliers, rich woodwork accents, marble floors and refined furnishings. 730 deluxe rooms offer the latest amenities and security features without sacrificing any of the property's classic elegance.

Room Amenities:
 ● Complimentary High Speed Wireless Internet throughout the Hotel
 ● Refrigerators available and safes in all guest rooms
 ● Hilton Honors points & miles available

Amenities offered in Standard Rooms, Honors, Suites:
 ● Accessible for handicapped
 ● Connecting rooms
 ● Non-smoking rooms
 ● TV - standard network, cable & premium
 ● Telephone - two phones & voice mail
 ● Telephone - with data port
 ● In-room coffee makers
 ● Newspaper delivered Monday-Friday (USA Today)

Within walking distance of the following area attractions:

  • Wisconsin Center
  • The Historic Third Ward
  • Milwaukee Public Market
  • Riverside Theater, Pabst Theater
  • Marcus Performing Arts Center
  • Milwaukee Public Museum
  • Fiserv Forum
  • UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena


DRINKS AND DINING
Milwaukee ChopHouse. Specializes in tender steaks, fresh seafood, and attentive service. Features an extensive, yet affordable, wine list.

Miller Time Pub. Enjoy a relaxed yet distinctive atmosphere, and a menu packed with great burgers, Wisconsin classics and 24 beers on tap.

Starbucks®. Indulge in your favorite Starbucks drink while you enjoy the grandeur of a historic hotel.

Hilton Cafe. Serving breakfast made your way seven days a week, The Cafe is a favorite spot for guests to get a healthy start to their day.

Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Baggage Handling
  • Business Services
  • Cable/Satellite
  • Fitness Center
  • Lounge
  • Pay Movies
  • Restaurant
  • Union
  • ADA Compliant
  • WiFi Available
  • Motorcoach/Bus Parking
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Pet Friendly
  • On-Site Parking
  • Family Friendly

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 729
  • Total Number of Suites: 20
  • Total Number of Disability-Equipped Rooms: 24
  • Total Number of King Rooms: 326
  • Total Number of Double Rooms: 367
  • Total Number of Queen Rooms: 36
  • 2020 DNC Cluster Assignment: Downtown
  • Miles to Airport: 9.00
  • Miles to the Convention Center: 0.08
  • Price Range: $$$
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 18
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 23857
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 6845
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 750
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 1500
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 350
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 1000
  • Ceiling Height: 22
  • Booths: 30
  • Facility Classification: Hotel

Facility Information

Property Value
Floor PlanView File

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthHeightReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Crystal Ballroom 6845491352212001000660350
Crystal Ballroom Foyer 226836631030020014075
Empire Ballroom 56254113530500475420250
Founders 326161911--10-
Juneau 141133421010010010050
Kilbourn 1061343010110809040
MacArthur 7852038880806040
Meir 27812221020202012
Miller 3961329830303015
Mitchell 981342881201209060
Oak 9753032101201009050
Pabst 4321528830253015
Regency Ballroom 2615308611300225220125
Schlitz 3101323820252012
Usinger 3421522820252012
Walker 1024352881201209060
Wright A 11654327101201309060
Wright B 11554326101201309060
Wright Ballroom 3511438110400380300200
Wright C 11804327101201309060

Neighborhood:

Westown

The bustling neighborhood of Westown is home to Historic Old World Third Street, the Milwaukee RiverWalk, Fiserv Forum, and the Wisconsin Center District.

Nearby Restaurants
Nearby Attractions