Loading...
0
My Trip

My Trip

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in it yet.

0
To Do

To Do

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Eat

Eat

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Drink

Drink

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Sleep

Sleep

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

Help

Help

Contact Us

Have a question?

Our friendly staff is available from 9 AM to 5 PM Central Time to help answer your Milwaukee questions. 

Live Chat With Us

VISIT Milwaukee Visitor Information Center

Toll Free: 1-800-554-1448
Local Phone Number: 414-273-7222

Email: info@milwaukee.org

Located inside the Wisconsin Center
Inside main rotunda on First Floor
400 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203

 

Radisson Hotel Milwaukee West

Wauwatosa hotel with modern amenities; perfect for every traveler.

2303 N. Mayfair Road
Wauwatosa, WI • 53226
Toll-Free:(800) 333-3333
rhi_wauw@radisson.comVisit Website

Find a Room

Arrival
16 July 2018
Departure
17 July 2018

Overview

With our comfortable yet modern guest rooms, Radisson Hotel Milwaukee West is the perfect choice for your business or leisure trip. Located near many local attractions including Milwaukee County Zoo, Miller Park and Mayfair Mall. Minutes away from many corporations, business parks and colleges. Radisson Hotel Milwaukee West features a state-of-the-art fitness center, indoor pool, complimentary parking, on-site business center and complimentary WI-FI.
Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Pool - Indoor
  • Baggage Handling
  • Business Services
  • Cable/Satellite
  • Fitness Center
  • Lounge
  • Pay Movies
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast
  • Dinner
  • Lunch
  • Group Seating
  • ADA Compliant
  • WiFi Available
  • Motorcoach/Bus Parking
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities
  • WiFi Available (Complimentary)
  • On-Site Parking
  • Free On-Site Parking

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 150
  • Total Number of Suites: 2
  • Total Number of Disability-Equipped Rooms: 8
  • Total Number of King Rooms: 84
  • Total Number of Queen Rooms: 56
  • Seating Capacity: 120
  • Miles to the Convention Center: 9.51
  • Price Range: $$$
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 8
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 7300
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 4100
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 300
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 450
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 220
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 400

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Grantosa 135723591501209060
Heritage Ballroom 41214176450400360220
Mayfair 624242650304022
Menomonee 736233260505036
Salon I 10054124100807045
Salon II 1353413315012011072
Salon III 861412190907045
Salon IV 902412290907045
Watertown 600242550304022

Neighborhood:

Wauwatosa

Wauwatosa is just 15 minutes from downtown Milwaukee

Nearby Restaurants
Nearby Attractions