Loading...
0
My Trip

My Trip

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in it yet.

0
To Do

To Do

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Eat

Eat

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Drink

Drink

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

0
Sleep

Sleep

View My Trip

Your trip doesn't have any items in this category yet.

Help

Help

Contact Us

Have a question?

Our friendly staff is available from 9 AM to 5 PM Central Time to help answer your Milwaukee questions. 

VISIT Milwaukee Visitor Information Center

Toll Free: 1-800-554-1448
Local Phone Number: 414-273-7222

Email: [email protected]

Located inside the Wisconsin Center
Inside main rotunda on First Floor
400 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53203

 

The Kimpton Journeyman Hotel

Located in the historic Third Ward. We are fresh, enduring & warm.

310 E. Chicago Street
Milwaukee, WI • 53202
Toll-Free:(800) 546-7866
[email protected]
Hours of Operation

Sun.-Thu. 5 p.m.-1 a.m. ; Fri.-Sat. 5 p.m.-2 a.m.

Visit Website

Find a Room

Arrival
5 December 2019
Departure
6 December 2019

Overview

We're easy. Laid-back. We may be located in the historic Third Ward, but we're far from being stuck in the past. We are fresh, enduring and warm. Our design is immersive and playful. Our people are honest. We are an open book filled with endless possibilities. Start your journey.
Read More

Onsite Amenities
& Features

  • Baggage Handling
  • Business Services
  • Cable/Satellite
  • Fitness Center
  • Lounge
  • Pay Movies
  • Restaurant
  • Welcome Reception
  • Breakfast
  • Dinner
  • Lunch
  • Private Dining Area
  • Reservations Recommended
  • ADA Compliant
  • WiFi Available
  • Complimentary Policy
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Pet Friendly

Other
Information

  • Total Number of Sleeping Rooms: 158
  • Total Number of Suites: 6
  • Total Number of Disability-Equipped Rooms: 7
  • 2020 DNC Cluster Assignment: Downtown
  • Miles to Airport: 11.00
  • Miles to the Convention Center: 1.00
  • Price Range: $$$
  • Total Number of Meeting Rooms: 5
  • Total Sq. Ft. Meeting Space: 9646
  • Sq. Ft. of Largest Meeting Room: 4838
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Banquet Style: 230
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Reception Style: 280
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Conference Style: 66
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Classroom Style: 112
  • Capacity of Largest Room Set Theater Style: 312
  • Facility Classification: Hotel

Facility Information

Property Value

Rooms Available

Room Name Total Sq. Ft.WidthLengthHeightReceptionTheaterBanquetClassroom
Assembly Hall I 149731501215019211262
Assembly Hall I & II 2809574912280352192134
Assembly II 131226501213017810448
Atelier 954264012951147236
Founders 13682370101371158046
Founders Terrace 12851680-60---
Heirloom 10402540121051127234
La Sala Private Dining Room 48613339.5--18-
Prefunction 1475166510150---

Neighborhood:

Historic Third Ward

A gem of Milwaukee's downtown, the Historic Third Ward is the city's thriving arts and fashion district. This neighborhood along the Milwaukee river is as unique as its boutique shops and restaurants.

Nearby Restaurants
Nearby Attractions